Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.

Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.

A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.
Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
SKU: 2502250286.
Categories: Koper, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #286
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #306

    Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.

    A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #265

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564

    Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    “Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.

    "Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #556
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    "Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #563

    Een paar koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of brass candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #317

    Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.

    A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #559

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #553

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357

    Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.

    A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #225

    Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.

    A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    “Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.

    "Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #165
    Dihl Et Guerhard

    Een 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #34

    “Italiaanse wasvrouw”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Italian washerwoman". Watercolor. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #420

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #47

    Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.

    A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #318
    Tensa

    Een set van 3 vergaderstoelen ontworpen door König & Neurath voor Tensa.

    A set of 3 conference chairs designed by König & Neurath for Tensa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een massief teakhouten vitrinekast met 5 deuren en 6 laden.

    A solid teak display cabinet with 5 doors and 6 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 217 x 160 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #135

    Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #141
    Dominique Van den Bossche

    Een terracotta buste van een glimlachend meisje.

    A terracotta bust of a smiling girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 + 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #550

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,50 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a central ruby of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #161

    “Beeldje van een zittende man”. Terracotta. Frankrijk XIXde eeuw.

    "Sculpture of a seated man". Terracotta. France 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #407

    Chinese vaas van blauw en wit porselein. Crackleware.

    Chinese vase of blue and white porcelain. Crackleware.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More