Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
Dim. 306x206 cm
SKU: 1712240456.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #456
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #214
    Tiv

    A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.
    Dim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #591

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken pijp met met afbeelding van 2 kanovaarders, waarvan 1 met hoofd en hand manco.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pipe depicting 2 canoeists, one missing head and hand.
    Dim. 14 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #596

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.

    A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.
    Dim. 112 x 74 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #9
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #698
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374
    Roméo Dumouolin

    “Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.

    "Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.

    A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00