Other lots in this auction
-
#475Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,40 g brutEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#506Roos Van de VeldePeriod: °1961Een kunstwerkje met twee fijn porseleinen vaasjes in een smeedijzeren houder. Met documentatie.
Une œuvre d'art avec deux vases en porcelaine fine dans un support en fer forgé. Avec documentation.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#190Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#101Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#53Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.
A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#109“Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”
"Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#567Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.
A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#22Robert BorretPeriod: °1924“Stilleven met fruit en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Borret.
"Still life with fruit and flower vase", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Borret.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220

