#371Een oude handbeschilderde Chinese doos met deksel, papier-maché.
An old hand-painted Chinese box with lid, made of papier-mâché.No longer availableDim. 25 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
"Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een aardewerken beeldje van een geknielde vrouw in Jaina Mayaanse stijl.
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159“Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.
"Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#404Willy LambillotteEen schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.
A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50