• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
Dim. 306x206 cm
SKU: 1712240456.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #456
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #485

    Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.

    A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #554

    Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

    A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
    Dim. h 217 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #545
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #221

    Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.

    A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.
    Dim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #134
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #593
    Mont Blanc

    Een zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.

    A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.
    Dim. 13 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 8 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #651

    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.

    A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #652
    Marc

    “Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.

    "Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #525
    Gamages London

    “Race Calendar”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Race Calendar." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00