Other lots in this auction
-
#230“Abstracte compositie in pasteltinten”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Jos Blomme.
"Abstract composition in pastel tones", mixed media on paper, signed by Jos Blomme. -
#156‘Portret van een jonge Aziatische vrouw’, acryl op doek. Niet getekend.
'Portrait of a young Asian woman', acrylic on canvas. Not signed. -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses. -
#323Een lot van 15 glazen, Booms glas, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm en 5 x 6 cm hoog.
A lot of 15 glasses, Booms glass, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm, and 5 x 6 cm tall. -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers. -
#8Een kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A collar vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Marked at the bottom. -
#125Patty Harpenau‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.
'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau. -
#23Een vintage vaas, kleurloos en bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage vase, colorless and burgundy tinted in the mass. -
#212Een lot van 2 art-deco bonbonnières, Booms glas, toegevoegd een Doyen vaas met schilfer aan de rand.
A lot of 2 art-deco candy dishes, Booms glass, with an added Doyen vase with a chip on the edge. -
#132Een lot van twee ingekaderde reproducties naar het werk van Jan Korthals.
A lot of two framed reproductions after the work of Jan Korthals. -
#236Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood. -
#10Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, famille jaune, met spelende kinderen in het decor.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars, famille jaune, depicting playing children in the design.

