Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.

A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.
Online only
Dim. 12 cm
SKU: 1612240119.
Categories: Aziatisch, Brons.
Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #213

    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    Een Japans Samurai wakizashi of kortzwaard replica met krijgstafereel in het verguld reliëf.

    A Japanese Samurai wakizashi or short sword replica with battle scene in gilt relief.
    Online only
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met blauw-wit floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.

    A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #14

    Een vaas van Nanking aardewerk met een polychroom decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vase of Nanking earthenware with a polychrome decoration of warriors. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #101

    Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #69
    Gold Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen fish tank met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Imari porcelain fish tank with floral decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x Ø 20,5 m
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64

    Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
  • #209

    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #62

    Een antiek olielamp in gepatineerd brons op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    An antique oil lamp in patinated bronze on marble base with milk glass globe.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.

    A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #214

    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131

    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.

    A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40
    Nanking

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Nanking vazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain Nanking vases with military scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #222

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #155
    Le Creuset

    Een lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.

    A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 24 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #139

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #219

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #154
    Limoges

    Een Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #27

    Een tinnen vide-poche met afbeelding van een vissersvrouw, vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A pewter vide-poche depicting a fisherwoman, early 20th century.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 18 cm
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #115
    Marti

    Een paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.

    A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #207

    Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.

    A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #129
    Charlier & Giraud

    “Lieutenant Blueberry”. Vier albums. Hardcover, goede staat. Ed. Dargaud. Evenals Albert Weinberg, “Dan Cooper”. Vijf albums. Hardcover, goede staat. Ed. Lombard.

    "Lieutenant Blueberry". Four albums. Hardcover, good condition. Publ. Dargaud. Also Albert Weinberg, "Dan Cooper". Five albums. Hardcover, good condition. Publ. Lombard.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #142

    Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.

    A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50
    Ons Volkske

    “Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.

    "Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #49

    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

16 December 2024 22:00