Similar lots by type
-
#340Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#504Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.
A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#425“50 Jahre Republik Österreich. Een cassette met 21 zilveren herdenkingsmunten, 14 van 25 Schilling (13 g, 800/1000) en 7 van 50 Schilling (20 g, 900/1000).
"50 Years Republic of Austria. A cassette with 21 silver commemorative coins, 14 of 25 Schilling (13 g, 800/1000) and 7 of 50 Schilling (20 g, 900/1000)."No longer availableDim. Ag ca 240 gEstimate: € 440 / 500 -
#378Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#674Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#261Een Art Deco presentatie dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverd kader.
An Art Deco presentation tray with beveled mirror and silver-plated frame.No longer availableDim. 78 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#377Een zwart en goudkleurig porseleinen beeld van Boeddha in zithouding.
A black and gold porcelain statue of Buddha in a seated position.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#610Een zilveren munt uit Frankrijk. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.
A silver coin from France. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#126Een design commode volledig in metaal bekleed met gebombeerde front en 3 laden.
A design chest of drawers fully covered in metal with a bombé front and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 94 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,11 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#666Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.
A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.No longer availableDim. 88 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Rolf BenzEen clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.
A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.No longer availableDim. 79 x 71 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



