Other lots in this auction
-
#93Een paar kunststoffen walrustanden met decor van Amerikaanse rivierboten.
A pair of plastic walrus teeth with decoration of American riverboats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Johannes Van DuijnEen balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Een beeld in albast voorstellend een dame met hoed. Gesigneerd B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Schade aan de hoed
An alabaster sculpture depicting a lady with a hat. Signed B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#148Een stilleven in zwarte lijst.
A still life in a black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#60Een weelderig gedecoreerde tinnen samovar op brander met klauwenpoten.
A lavishly decorated tin samovar on a burner with claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#160Horemans“Landschap met kasteel.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with castle." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15MärklinEen lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.
A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

