Similar lots by type
-
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Een messing kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen, gedecoreerd met druiventrossen.
A brass candlestick for 5 candles, decorated with grape clusters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 43 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27Vintage bakelieten asbak, gemaakt voor het Lido met reclame voor Moet & Chandon.
Vintage bakelite ashtray, made for the Lido with advertising for Moet & Chandon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 5, B 10, D 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#144Nouvelle encyclopédie pratique de mécanique et d’électricité. Een boek van 1924 door Henri Desacres.
New practical encyclopedia of mechanics and electricity. A book from 1924 by Henri Desacres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#150Twee vintage Agfa fototoestellen. Een boxcamera en een Agfe CLACK.
Set of 2 vintage Agfa cameras. One box camera and one Agfa CLACK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149Een tafelaansteker in de vorm van een kaars op verzilverde kandelaar/voet. Gemerkt ‘feu follet sgdg france étranger’, in zijn originele verpakking.
A table lighter in the shape of a candle on a silver-plated candlestick/base. Marked 'feu follet sgdg france etranger', in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#11Dupuis“Buck Danny”. Een lot van 11 Franstalige albums. Met oa; “Alerte Atomique 1967, Le mystere des avions fantomes, L’escadrille de la mort, Tigres Volants, etc. 1 met scheurschade.
"Buck Danny". A lot of 11 French-language albums. Including titles such as; "Atomic Alert 1967, The Mystery of the Phantom Planes, The Death Squadron, Flying Tigers, etc. 1 with tear damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Paar ‘Trench-art’ vazen gemaakt van Britse obussen. Gestempeld 1917. Gedecoreerd met een esdoornblad en de tekst ‘Canada, Ypres, Somme’.
Pair of 'Trench-art' vases made from British shells. Stamped 1917. Decorated with a maple leaf and the text 'Canada, Ypres, Somme'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Antieke koperen ketel.
Antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een lot van vier beeldjes. Een ballerina van kunststof, een papegaai, een Lladro zwaan en een Capodimonte hondje met schade.
A lot of four figurines. A plastic ballerina, a parrot, a Lladro swan, and a Capo di Monte dog with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Moeder en kind, gegoten en gepatineerd beeld. Religieus getint.
Mother and child, cast and patinated sculpture. Religious in nature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20


