Similar lots by type
-
#435Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Con-CorCon-Cor, Erie Lackawana, een lot van 1 locomotief, 1 dummy locomotief en 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotief: PA-1 pwrd A unit en PA-1 Dummy A unit.
Con-Cor, Erie Lackawana, a lot of 1 locomotive, 1 dummy locomotive, and 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotive: PA-1 powered A unit and PA-1 Dummy A unit.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#165Val Saint LambertEen lot kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 8 glazen met voet en 2 karaffen. Toegevoegd nog één ander kristallen karafje.
A lot of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 8 glasses with a base and 2 decanters. Also includes one other crystal decanter.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#472Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#442Atlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#465Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#452Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 87 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#88Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.
A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#234Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Dame met rode sjaal”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jan Van Puyenbroeck.
"Lady with Red Scarf," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jan Van Puyenbroeck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#75“Saïda”, een buste in brons naar het werk van Emmanuel Villanis.
"Saïda", a bronze bust inspired by the work of Emmanuel Villanis.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#139Jean de HaenPeriod: 1861 - 1930“Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.
"Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#531Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Abstract houtsculptuur van twee versmolten vrouwenfiguren.
Abstract wooden sculpture of two merged female figures.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#564Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.No longer availableDim. 65 x 47Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#416Een handgeknoopt Tabriz tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Tabriz carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 355 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#484Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#575Een vintage metalen bureau afkomstig uit een legerkazerne.
A vintage metal desk from a military barracks.No longer availableDim. 70 x 101 x 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Optelling te Bethlehem” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Addition in Bethlehem" Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


