Similar lots by type
-
#340Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,54 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#636Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 37 cmH: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#625Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640ChanelEen 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#499Delfts blauwEen fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#579Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#616Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#330Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#650Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#655Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#471Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#572Drie Japanse Imari borden.
Three Japanese Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#533Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#463BochEen 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.
A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#656Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.
A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55Een bronzen luchtertje met een engel en 2 bloemvormige glazen kapjes.
A small bronze chandelier with an angel and 2 flower-shaped glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#412“Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#689Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.
A pair of solid brass mortars.No longer availableDim. h: 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#440Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,06 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#361Val Saint LambertEen kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.
A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182“Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#202Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884-1954“Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.
"Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#242Werner Labarque“Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#388Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.
A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

