Similar lots by type
-
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#491Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#662Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#618Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.
A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#512Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#448Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#627Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#317RodenstockZeiss IkonEen lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een plaatcamera met lederen tas en 4 extra platen en Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens en een Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.
A lot of 2 vintage cameras including a plate camera with leather case, 4 extra plates, and a Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens, and a Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#668Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#382Albert De Deken“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een lot van 33 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Elisabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Afb. Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2,5 ct, alle 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct en 1/2 ct, messing. 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, alle 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set 6 munten 1967 Eng. en dito Afrikaans.
A lot of 33 coins from South Africa. Elizabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Image of Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2.5 ct, all 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct and 1/2 ct, brass. 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, all 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set of 6 coins 1967 English and Afrikaans.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#24“Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.
"Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#192Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bijeenkomst aan het dorp”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Gathering at the village." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#260Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct. en twee citrines 2,97 ct. en twee aquamarijnen 0,64 ct. en twee amethisten 8,97 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.82 ct., two citrines 2.97 ct., two aquamarines 0.64 ct., and two amethysts 8.97 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,09 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#4Een opvouwbare blikken stereoscoop met 50 bijhorende reels waaronder gewaagd voor die periode. Ca. 1900.
A foldable tin stereoscope with 50 accompanying reels, some daring for that period. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. b 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3,39 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.
A gold coin South Africa. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3.39 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#471Een wandelstok van been met gegraveerde figuren en patronen, met opschrift Lake Toba, een meer in Indonesië.
A walking stick in bone with engraved figures and patterns, inscribed Lake Toba, a lake in Indonesia.No longer availableDim. l 85 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300

