Other lots in this auction
-
#490
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,55 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#649Bree Belgium
Een rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 cEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Willy Studio Vandersteen
Een lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#133Hergé
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#576Val Saint-Lambert
Vier vlakke pressepapiers van kleurloos kristal uitgegeven voor BATC. Gemerkt. We voegen er vier andere aan toe.
Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#44
Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.
A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602Joris HouwenPeriod: 1925-1998
“Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Samick
Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#643
Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.
A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874-1930
“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#659Majolika SMF Schramberg
Een aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.
An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.No longer availableDim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#656
Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.
A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80