Other lots in this auction
-
#284Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#93Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#196Een pijpenkopje genre Jacob in de vorm van een man met lange baard van gevernist pijpaarde.
A pipe cup of the Jacob genre in the shape of a man with a long beard of varnished pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Een gegoten kunststoffen meisjesbuste naar XIXe eeuws voorbeeld.
A plastic bust of a young girl after an example from the XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een klei Art-Deco dienbladje in hout met spiegelblad met Deco vormen.
A clay Art-Deco tray in wood with a mirrored surface, featuring Deco shapes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 38 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#94Marcel FranckEen lot van 2 parfum flesjes, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot of 2 perfume bottles, one of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#17Twee kandelaars uit speksteen, tin en kunstbrons. Vemoedelijk ‘30.
Two candlesticks made of soapstone, tin, and artificial bronze. Presumably from the '30s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#7Een Engelse kandelaar van verzilverd metaal met drie lichtpunten.
An English candlestick made of plated metal with three light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Een albasten lampvoet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
An alabaster lamp base from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


