Similar lots by type
-
#57Een klokje in houten staander, opschrift ‘herinnering aan Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977 toegevoegd een klokje zonder klepel.
A clock in a wooden stand, inscribed 'souvenir of Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977' added a clock without a clapper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een set van 2 oude tinnen kandelaars.
A set of 2 old pewter candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#75DresdenEen set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#28Een lot van 2 spaarpotten bestaande uit een huisje met opschrift ‘Caisse’ van messing en een verchroomd metalen trein.
A lot of 2 piggy banks consisting of a brass house with inscription 'Caisse' and a chrome metal train.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#29Pulverisateur, koper en hout.
Pulverizer, copper and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Een massief rood koperen melkkit.
A solid red copper milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#121Karel TheunissenBoerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. (1871-1948)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132Lot van twee ingekaderde posters.
Lot of two framed posters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86‘Manneke Peace’. Kunststoffen spaarpot naar manneke pis. Groen gevlokt.
'Manneke Peace'. Plastic piggy bank in the style of Manneken Pis. Green flocked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#191Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Setje kemphanen
Pair of fighting cocksNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#15Scheurich Europ LinieEen vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

