Other lots in this auction
-
#284Goedewagen Holland
Een lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#121
Een lot van 3 persglas kandelaars, waarvan een paar Christuskandelaars en 1 vogelornament.
A lot of 3 cut glass candlesticks, including a pair of Christ candlesticks and 1 bird ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 27cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#215
Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#212
Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#114
Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#32
Twee paar vaasjes van cloisonné. Chinees werk.
Two pairs of cloisonné vases. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. H. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#308
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#226
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een man met een hoedje.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of carved wood in the shape of a man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#306
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#208
Een grote pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout versierd met herten in een landschap. Met metalen deksel. Op een decoratief sokkeltje.
A large pipe bowl of carved boxwood decorated with deer in a landscape. With metal lid. On a decorative pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. H. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#132
Een paar Chinees porseleinen spaarpotjes in de vorm van jongen en meisje in traditionele klederdracht.
A pair of Chinese porcelain piggy banks in the shape of a boy and girl in traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#57Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage asbak, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage ashtray marked.,No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/25