Other lots in this auction
-
#357Een liggend hert van gepatineerd brons met goudkleurige delen. Herkomst; India.
A reclining deer made of patinated bronze with gold-colored parts. Origin; India.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#378Jeffersonn & Smith, LondonEen messingen patrijspoort, voorzien van een klok en gemonteerd op een houten paneel. Wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A brass porthole, equipped with a clock and mounted on a wooden panel. Dial marked.No longer availableDim. Tot. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#33DupontEen pen van het merk Dupont met zilveren delen en laque de Chine. In originele doos.
A pen by Dupont with silver parts and Chinese lacquer. In original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 132 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552‘Lotusbloemen en ganzen’, 19e eeuws Chinees borduurwerk.
'Lotus Flowers and Geese', 19th Century Chinese embroidery.No longer availableDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Nathan BaumeEen cremekleurige lederen handtas van het merk Nathan Baume. Met draagrien en stofhoes. In nieuwstaat.
A cream-colored leather handbag by the brand Nathan Baume. With carry strap and dust cover. In new condition.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#122Paul PermekePeriod: 1918-1990“Hoeves aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Farmhouses by the Waterfront". Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58.5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#565Een set van vier stoelen met gecapitonneerde, groen lederen zit en rug. Regency-stijl.
A set of four chairs with green leather seat and back, capitonné.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 47, D 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#36Een salontafel in Chippendale stijl, gesculpteerde delen, cannage en glazen blad.
A coffee table in Chippendale style, carved details, caning, and glass top.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Christofle FranceEen verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeset op dienblad, Christofle gemerkt.
A silver-plated metal coffee/tea set on tray, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. 42 x 66 cm (dienblad)Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#322“De eerste sigaar”, een kleurenlitho op papier, getekend binnen de plaat, F. Charlet.
"The first cigar," a color lithograph on paper, signed within the plate, F. Charlet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een muzikale Capodimonte sigarettenmolen. Met een barst in de basis.
A musical Capodimonte cigarette grinder. With a crack in the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




