Other lots by Madrassi
#38Luca MadrassiPeriod: 1848 - 1919“Moeder met kroost”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd L. Madrassi en genummerd 5554. Kleide beschadiging aan het kleed van het meisje.
"Mother with chicks," a terracotta sculpture, signed L. Madrassi and numbered 5554. Small damage to the dress of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
"Mother with chicks," a terracotta sculpture, signed L. Madrassi and numbered 5554. Small damage to the dress of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -