Other lots in this auction
-
#197Adams EnglandEen 95-delig porseleinen servies, Adams England, met illustraties van Dickens, bestaande uit: 1 koffiepot, 1 theepot, 13 kleine koppen, 14 schoteltjes, 15 grote koppen, 12 schoteltjes, 14 schalen, 12 dessertbordjes, 6 eierdopjes, 3 melkkannetjes, 2 suikerpotjes, 1 grote kom en 1 potje waarvan het deksel manco.
A 95-piece porcelain dinner set, Adams England, featuring illustrations of Dickens, including: 1 coffee pot, 1 teapot, 13 small cups, 14 saucers, 15 large cups, 12 saucers, 14 bowls, 12 dessert plates, 6 egg cups, 3 milk jugs, 2 sugar bowls, 1 large bowl, and 1 missing lid jar.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#224Een oude spiegel met een gipsen kroon in de vorm van twee tortelduifjes en een rozenkrans.
An old mirror with a plaster crown in the shape of two lovebirds and a rosary.No longer availableDim. 115/64 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#93Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een leeuwin met prooi, art deco, niet gesigneerd.
A white glazed terracotta sculpture of a lioness with prey, art deco, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#145Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#32Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Stilleven met krieken en kersen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with cherries and berries', oil on canvas. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 39/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258Steiff, GermanyVier pluche knuffels, één ezel, twee schapen en een pony, op het paard na allen gemerkt Steiff.
Four plush toys, one donkey, two sheep, and a pony, all Steiff except the horse.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#340Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,15 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Albert De Moen‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Street scene with old woman', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 46/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#277Een lot van drie stuks geslepen Boheems kristal. Bestaande uit een hartvormig schaaltje, een grote schotel en een vaas.
A lot of three pieces of cut Bohemian crystal. Consisting of a heart-shaped dish, a large plate, and a vase.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7“LHistoire de l'admirable don Guzman d'Alfarache”, 3 volumes, door Mateo Alemán, gedrukt door George de Backer, 1705.
"The History of the Admirable Don Guzman of Alfarache", 3 volumes, by Mateo Alemán, printed by George de Backer, 1705.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 16.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#266Een crapaud zeteltje met groen velours bekleed. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A small armchair with green velvet upholstery. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

