Other lots in this auction
-
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#44Een roze vintage vaas van Val Saint Lambert kristal uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A pink vintage vase made of Val Saint Lambert crystal from the second half of the last century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298Een lot van 4 Oosterse koperen voorwerpen waaronder een gebedswiel, een wierrookbrander, een schaaltje en een briefopener.
A lot of 4 Oriental copper objects including a prayer wheel, an incense burner, a bowl and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164SwarovskiEen lot van 4 Swarovski beeldjes, 3 vosjes en een schildpad, met bijhorend spiegeltje, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Swarovski figurines, 3 foxes and a turtle, with matching mirror, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#1Een set van 2 heiligenbeelden in biscuit voorstellend Jezus en Maria.
A set of 2 biscuit statues of saints depicting Jesus and Mary.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#221Een nachtkastje in gesculpteerd eikenhout en marmer, een stuk van de marmer is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
A bedside table in sculpted oak and marble, a piece of the marble has broken off but is still present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263Een houten en een koperen ministoofje.
A miniature stove in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 en 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

