Similar lots by type
-
#62Een lot van 6 boeken met oorlogsthema.
A lot of 6 war-themed books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#275Een lot van 3 boeken mbt illustratie.
A lot of 3 books with regard to illustration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#81Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.
A lot of four books. “Painting from A to Z”, “Impressionism”, “Fast cars”, “The car, then and now”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Felix TimmermansEen lot van 2 boeken Felix Timmermans , Boerenpsalm en Al Mijn Dagen , dagboeken en archief .
A lot of 2 books Felix Timmermans, Boerenpsalm and All My Days, diaries and archive.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 28 / 30 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#59Een lot van een koperen kandelaar en een koperen kadertje.
A lot of a copper candlestick and a copper frame.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#80Een lot van drie Satsuma beeldjes, twee mannen en een vrouw.
A lot of three Satsuma figurines, two men and a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 17 & 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Roger Hebbelinck“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#190Een staande lamp met messing voet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met vier lichtpunten.
A standing lamp with brass base from the middle of the last century with four light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 178 cm -
#73Kaiser w. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschu”.
A porcelain vase, marked Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschü”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#286Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#17Een zeilschip maquette, type tweemaster.
A sailing ship model, type two-master.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 47 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#54“Don Quichot.” Houten sculptuur.
"Don Quixote." Wooden sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#174P. DuvalEen lot van 2 vergulde kaders gelabelled “P Duval”.
A lot of 2 gilded frames labeled "P Duval".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Een verzilverd koffie servies bestaande uit een koffiepot, melk en suikerpot met tang op een plateau.
silver plated coffee service consisting of a coffee pot, milk and sugar bowl with tongs on a plateau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 3


