#249Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.
A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#411LegoEen vintage Lego 744 set, in orignele doos met handleiding.
A vintage Lego 744 set, in original box with manual.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Boch BelgiumEen kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.
A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#400Val Saint LambertEen karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
#511Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
#193Piero Castiglioni & Gae Aulenti Fontana Arte“Parola”. Een vintage design tafellamp met geblazen opaline kap, kleurloos glazen arm en voet in borosilicaat. Ontwerp door Gae Aulenti en Piero Castiglioni voor Fontana Arte, 1980.
"Parola." A vintage design table lamp with blown opaline shade, colorless glass arm, and base in borosilicate. Designed by Gae Aulenti and Piero Castiglioni for Fontana Arte, 1980.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#199Charly Michel“Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.
"World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 152 x 110Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#209Pierre Laruelle“Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.
"Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.No longer availableDim. 135 x 225Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#81Een groot lot van diverse ethnische juwelen afkomstig uit; Turkmenistan, Indië, Marokko, Ethiopië, etc.
A large lot of various ethnic jewelry originating from Turkmenistan, India, Morocco, Ethiopia, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,79 gEstimate: € 300 / 350