Other lots in this auction
-
#675
Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#493
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Jacques Rosseels
“Landschap met dame werkend op het veld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.
"Landscape with Lady Working in the Field", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 34 x 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#681
Een grote ceramische rode appel.
A large ceramic red apple.No longer availableDim. h 27, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#467
Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#273Hergé
2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.
A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#52
Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.
A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.No longer availableDim. 99 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.
A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#520
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,07 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#360
Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#461
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 & 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte
“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120