A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.No longer availableDim. 113 & 107 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#477Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met familiaal tafereel, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with family scene, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#327Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
#610Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
#622Steenstra“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Drie Japanse Imari borden.
#296Een salontafel met groen marmeren blad op een koperen onderstel in Louis-XV stijl.
A coffee table with green marble top on a copper base in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 45 x 88 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.
An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.No longer availableDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#164Michail Nikolaevic YakovlevPeriod: 1880-1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.
"Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#89Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928 - 1999“Bosdreef”, een églomisé, olieverf op glas, gesigneerd J.G. Beernaert.
"Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600