Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2409240217.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #169

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #521

    Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.

    A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #149

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan Frans Mortelmans.

    "Flower still life." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, attributed to Frans Mortelmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #159
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874-1930

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #292

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.

    "Howe view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Paint damage at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #255

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #424

    Een Mandylion icoon met voorstellingen van St. Elia en St. Joris. 19de eeuws.

    A Mandylion icon depicting St. Elijah and St. George. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #419

    “L’Iran”, een glas-in-loodraam met landkaart en vlag van Iran afgebeeld. Kleine schade aan glas en lood.

    "The Iran," a stained glass window depicting a map and flag of Iran. Small damage to glass and lead.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    “Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.

    "Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692

    Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.

    A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #64

    “Drinkgelag”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "Drinking Bout", a painting, oil on panel, unclearly signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478
    David Thai

    Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.

    A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 170
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More