Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2409240217.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #395

    Een klein handgeknoopt tapijtje, hoofdzakelijk roodtinten.

    A small hand-knotted rug, mainly red tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #356

    Een rond bloemvormig handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.

    A round flower-shaped hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207

    Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #352
    Herra

    “De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #302
    Guy Ribes
    Period: 1948

    “Fée du Printemps”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Fairy of Spring." A color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    Werner Labarque

    “Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #413
    Poterie des 3 Terres

    Een aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.

    An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More