Other lots in this auction
-
#105Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,85 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#518AbelamEen Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#631Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.
A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#394Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.
A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#623Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#352Volkstedt - Rudolstadt“Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.
"Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#490Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L:35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.
"Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#18Een groot vintage koffieblik met opschrift Koffie F. Coosemans, Falconplein, 31 - Antwerpen. Het groen is grotendeels bijgeschilderd.
A large vintage coffee tin with the inscription Coffee F. Coosemans, Falconplein, 31 - Antwerp. The green has been mostly repainted.No longer availableDim. 50 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Louis KalffPeriod: 1897 - 1976“Evoluon”, een mid-century design bureaulamp in groen gelakt en verchroomd metaal, Louis Kalff voor Philips.
"Evoluon", a mid-century design desk lamp in green lacquered and chromed metal, Louis Kalff for Philips.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#303“Dame met vogel”, een meerkleurig art-deco beeld, vermoedelijk brons op een marmeren sokkel.
"Lady with bird", a multi-colored art-deco sculpture, presumably bronze on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

