• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
Dim. 40 x 36 cm
SKU: 1712240472.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #472
Estimate: € 750 / 800

  • #597

    Een aardewerken Vicus hoofdvat met gelaat en vogelbek bovenaan in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware Vicus vessel with a face and bird beak at the top in Pre-Columbian style.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #589

    Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #271
    Castlelli

    Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #635

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.

    A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.
    Dim. 77 x Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #219

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #546

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.

    An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.

    A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Pierre Scoupreman

    “Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.

    "The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.
    Dim. 95 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00