Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
Dim. 40 x 36 cm
SKU: 1712240472.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #472
Estimate: € 750 / 800

  • #121

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit, Peru. Gaatje in de buik.

    A Pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with double spout, Peru. Small hole in the body.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #687

    Een viool in koffer, met label ‘Stradivarius’, ‘1738’.

    A violin in case, with label 'Stradivarius', '1738'.
    Dim. l 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #343

    Een tafelklok met houten omkasting en koperen sierdelen, gemerkt John Smith London.

    A table clock with a wooden case and copper decorations, marked John Smith London.
    Dim. 33 x 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50

    Een twee rijen parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met amethist.

    A double strand pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with amethyst.
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.

    A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.
    Dim. 95 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #202

    Een verguld houten spiegel.

    A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #427
    Model Power

    Model Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.

    Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.
    Dim. 16 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 8 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #67
    Gucci

    Een zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    Dim. H. 16 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #299

    Een lot van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in bijbehorend kistje. Belgische keurmerken.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in a matching case. Belgian hallmarks.
    Dim. 115g
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #185

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.
    Dim. 4,10 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00