Other lots in this auction
-
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#570Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,08 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#407Gloor Craft ArnoldEen lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Arnold; “0633, 6310, 6797”, Homes of Yesterday; “200-5, 200-9”, Gloor Craft Models; “ 225 & Old Style House”, Atlas; “2801”.
A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Consisting of Arnold; "0633, 6310, 6797", Homes of Yesterday; "200-5, 200-9", Gloor Craft Models; "225 & Old Style House", Atlas; "2801".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18k yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,36 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#384AM GermanyEen antiek popje, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.
An antique doll, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. l 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#139John CalifanoPeriod: 1864 - 1924“Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.
"Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.No longer availableDim. 35 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een massief eikenhouten commode met 5 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 114 x 139 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

