Other lots in this auction
-
#610Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljant en vier kleine diamanten oude slijp.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond and four small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#247Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff club edition 2008, nr 420955, bruin.
A bear, Steiff club edition 2008, no. 420955, brown.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#523Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#668Een elektrisch klokje gemonteerd in een zwaar koperen kader in de vorm van een anker.
An electric clock mounted in a heavy copper frame in the shape of an anchor.No longer availableDim. 5 35 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.
Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.No longer availableDim. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#332Een messingen kloosterbel met Latijnse inscriptie: “Vocem meam audi, qui me tangit” (Wie mij aanraakt zal mijn stem horen).
A brass monastery bell with Latin inscription: "Vocem meam audi, qui me tangit" (He who touches me will hear my voice).No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#602Tay, ItaliaEen vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.
A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 22 & 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#370Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#168Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.
A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#282Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.
An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.No longer availableDim. 83 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Meullemans“Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

