Other lots in this auction
-
#132Gérard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Een gepatineerd notenhouten muziek standaard met fijn snijwerk.
A patinated walnut music stand with fine carving.No longer availableDim. 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#376Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met een boteh miri motief, uit India.
A carpet, from India.No longer availableDim. 137x75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1870 - 1937“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#555Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#401Tek Sing TreasuresEen lot van 3 stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit kom, schotel en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A lot of 3 pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of a bowl, saucer, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. Marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.
A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#145Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 57,40 gEstimate: € 600 / 800

