#657Eug. De Seyn“Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.
"Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#461NatanEen vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen
A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. InsideNo longer availableDim. 17 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#433en lot van 3 divers etnische draagtasjes, bestaande uit 2 Zuid-Amerikaanse coca tasjes en een Perzische zout tas.
a lot of 3 various ethnic carry bags, including 2 South American coca bags and a Persian salt bag.No longer availableDim. 50 x 39 & 20 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#291DerutaEen milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.
#221Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.
A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60