Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
Dim. 40 x 36 cm
SKU: 1712240472.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #472
Estimate: € 750 / 800

  • #421

    Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.

    A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #150

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.
    Dim. 5,25 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #589

    Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #196

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #445

    Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.

    A modern white gold ring of flowing form.
    Dim. 8,83 g brut
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #78
    Christofle France

    Een miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.
    Dim. H. 7,5 x 12,5
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #221

    Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.

    A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.
    Dim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422

    “Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.

    "Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.
    Dim. 161 x 31 x 64 m
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00