Other lots in this auction
-
#597Een aardewerken Vicus hoofdvat met gelaat en vogelbek bovenaan in precolumbiaanse stijl.
An earthenware Vicus vessel with a face and bird beak at the top in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#612Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#271CastlelliEen vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#635Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.
A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.No longer availableDim. 77 x Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#2198 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.
A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#512Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#129Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
"The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 117 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

