Other lots in this auction
-
#181Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#345ApilcoEen bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.
A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518AbelamEen Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#50Een twee rijen parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met amethist.
A double strand pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with amethyst.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639Agnès GallandPeriod: *1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#619Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#334MalikEen schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

