Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een moderne vaas van gegoten kristal, licht blauw in de massa. Een schilfer onderaan de voet, en een barst aan de bovenrand.
Scailmont

Een moderne vaas van gegoten kristal, licht blauw in de massa. Een schilfer onderaan de voet, en een barst aan de bovenrand.

A modern vase of cast crystal, light blue in the mass. A flake at the bottom of the foot, and a crack at the top edge.
Online only
Dim. h 38 cm
SKU: 2205230055.
Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00
Catalogue #55
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #262

    Een verzilverde koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Het dienblad is gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver plated coffee and tea set on tray. The tray is marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #3

    Een blauwe asbak van geslepen kristal en een groen vaasje VSL. Beschadigingen aan de rand.

    A blue ashtray of cut crystal and a green VSL vase. Edge damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #4

    Een paar bloempotten van blauw-wit porselein en een polychrome vaas.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain flowerpots and a polychrome vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 & Ø15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #174
    P. Duval

    Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders gelabelled “P Duval”.

    A lot of 2 gilded frames labeled "P Duval".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #128

    “Landschap met herder en schapen.” Olieverf op doek. Kras onderaan rechts.

    “Landscape with Shepherd and Sheep.” Oil on canvas. Scratch bottom right.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35,5 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #93

    Een lot van 2 bekers Kuifje gemerkt Hergé-Lombard plus een kaartspel en 1 auto TIN TIN gemerkt Moulinsart .

    A lot of 2 cups of Tintin marked Hergé-Lombard plus a deck of cards and 1 car TIN TIN marked Moulinsart.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 4540 / 50
  • #192

    Een gietijzeren paparpluhouder in het zwart geschilderd .

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 36 x 27
  • #82

    Een lampenvoet van hout voorstellende Chinese wijze .

    A lamp base in wood depicting a Chinese style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #56
    Dresden

    Een klein rechthoekig vaasje met bloemdecor. We voegen er twee hoedenspelden aan toe.

    A small rectangular vase with floral decoration. We add two hat pins to it.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #86

    Een lot van vier kleine polychrome Vieux-Brussel porseleinen Mariabeeldjes.

    A lot of four small polychrome Vieux-Brussels porcelain Maria figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 15,5+ cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #39

    Een verguld ijzeren hallamp.

    A gilded iron hall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #158

    Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.

    Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More