#575Een vintage metalen bureau afkomstig uit een legerkazerne.
#189Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 85 x 73 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Salvador Dali“Sfinks”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 296/300 buiten de plaat.
"Sphinx". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 296/300 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x64.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#573Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.
#382Thodor Pelmus“Picioare de Femeie”. Gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999.
"Feet of a Woman". Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1999.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
#391Een Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met koperen delen gemonteerd op stalen sokkel. Markha, Mali.
An African wooden sculpted mask with copper parts mounted on a steel base. Markha, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 52 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#543Een vintage stoomtrein, spoor O, met tender, met opschrift ‘George The Fifth’.
A vintage steam train, gauge O, with tender, with the inscription 'George The Fifth'.No longer availableDim. l 25 cl (loc)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Urbain GerloPeriod: 1897 - 1986“De oude heerser”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, vooraan en achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd achteraan. 1948
"The old ruler", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on the front and back, titled and dated on the back. 1948.No longer availableDim. 85 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35