Similar lots by type
-
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten hoekconsole.
A carved oak corner console.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 14.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161Een gietijzeren vleesmolen, gemerkt ALEXANDERWERK.
A cast iron meat grinder, marked ALEXANDERWERK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#121Een modern metalen beeld op marmeren sokkel met opschrift Zilli.
A modern metal sculpture on a marble base with the inscription Zilli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#295Een klein gesculpteerd houten kistje met parelmoer inleg.
A small carved wooden box with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#201Een oude ovalen stolp met hierin een Madonna in Brussels porselein.
An old oval glass dome containing a Madonna in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een ronde verlengbare tafel met vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. De stoelen zijn licht gepatineerd met olijfgroene bekleding. De tafel heeft een beetje schade aan het blad.
A round extendable table with four chairs in Louis XVI style. The chairs have a light patina with olive green upholstery. The table has some damage to the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109Een lot oude werkmaterialen bestaande uit een rijf, een klem en een blaasbalg.
A lot of old work materials consisting of a rake, a clamp, and a bellows.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 131 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Een antieke sextant, gemerkt Alex Dobbie Glasgow. Onvolledig.
An antique sextant, marked Alex Dobbie Glasgow. Incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#58Een ronde spiegel met een spiraalvormige stalen kader.
A round mirror with a spiral steel frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65Een antieke koperen beddenpan met een tweekoppige adelaar gedecoreerd.
An antique copper warming pan decorated with a two-headed eagle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 22 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Een vintage halbankje/telefoonbankje met zwarte skai bekleed.
A vintage hallway bench/telephone bench upholstered in black faux leather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 93 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een klein houten kistje, goudkleurig. Italiaanse stijl.
A small wooden box, gold-colored. Italian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 8, B 24, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#78Een stel metalen fazanten, zilver- en goudkleurig.
A pair of metal pheasants, silver and gold in color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#38Drie houten kistjes.
Three wooden boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 12-31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een lot van 3 Indonesische houten Wajang poppen.
A lot of 3 Indonesian wooden Wayang puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een set van 2 vergulde houten engeltjes.
A set of 2 gilded wooden angels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#272Een gietijzeren asbak met de afbeelding van de leeuw van Waterloo.
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#227‘Plia’, een vintage plooistoel ontworpen door Giancarlo Piretti (1940). Met een grote barst in het zitvlak. Model uit 1968, de zit wordt nog steeds gemaakt.
'Plia', a vintage folding chair designed by Giancarlo Piretti (1940). With a large crack in the seat. Model from 1968, the seat is still in production.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88/46 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#249Een gemarqueteerd bijzetbeubeltje met een wit marmeren blad. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A marquetry side table with a white marble top. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 99, B 72, D 53 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#32Een Chinees aardewerken cachepot met bloemmotief. Haarscheur aan rand.
A Chinese earthenware cachepot with floral motif. Hairline crack on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16,5, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#185‘Harlem’ & ‘Box office’, twee aquarellen getekend Joe Barker, 1980. Met roestschade aan het papier.
'Harlem' & 'Box Office', two watercolors by Joe Barker, 1980. Showing rust damage on the paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81Een glazen art-deco koekjesdoos met tinkleurig deksel, gemonogrammeerd.
A glass art-deco cookie jar with a tinted lid, monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#91Cours d’algèbre élémentaire par B. Lefebvre, S.J. Opschrift op eerse blad, stukje manco op pagina 2.
Elementary algebra course by B. Lefebvre, S.J. Inscription on first page, small piece missing on page 2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22.5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#1Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#54Een gevarieerd lot glaswerk bestaande uit een vintage lampvoet, een rank vaasje en een groene frostglass parfumfles.
A diverse lot of glassware consisting of a vintage lamp base, a slender vase, and a green frost glass perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een zwart marmeren mantelklok met schade aan de wijzerplaat en de kast.
A black marble mantle clock with damage to the dial and the case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 35 B 30, D 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Een gevarieerd lot kristal.
A varied lot of crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#130Twee landschapjes, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
Two landscapes, watercolor on paper. Unreadable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Een theeserviesje van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
A tea set of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40

