Similar lots by type
-
#165Een betonnen tuinconsole in de vorm van twee putti’s onder een vruchtdragende appelboom.
A concrete garden console in the shape of two putti under a fruit-bearing apple tree.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 80, D 39 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#607Een vintage design stoel, vermoedelijk Svante Schöblom.
A vintage design chair, presumably by Svante Schöblom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#603Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad op een verchroomd metalen onderstel. Met een decor van drie oranje sterren op een grijze achtergrond.
A vintage coffee table with a tiled top on a chrome metal base. Featuring a decor of three orange stars on a gray background.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 121, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#486Belgo ChromEen set van twee stoelen, ontworpen voor het Belgisch paviljoen van de wereldtentoonstelling van Seville ‘92. Ontworpen door Frans van Praet voor Belgo Chrom.
A set of two chairs, designed for the Belgian pavilion at the World Exhibition in Seville '92. Designed by Frans van Praet for Belgo Chrom.No longer availableDim. H 82, B 50, D 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#419Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, toegeschreven aan Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, attributed to Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 48 x 88 x 88 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#611Een vintage schommelstoel met gevlochten zitting en rugleuning.
A vintage rocking chair with woven seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. H 96, B 53, D 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#454Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, 2 modulaire bladen, ontworpen door Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, with 2 modular tops, designed by Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 45 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een Victoriaanse schenkkan, hout en messing, met initialen GC en gedateerd 15th Dec. 1879.
An antique jug, wood and brass, with initials GC and dated 15th Dec. 1879.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Pieter PortersEen set van vier aardewerken bloempothouders, uit de collectie; House Of Porters. Ecrukleurig beschilderd en versierd met schelpjes. Van het grootste paar zijn enkele schelpjes manco.
A set of four earthenware plant pot holders, from the collection House Of Porters. Beige painted and decorated with shells. Some shells are missing from the larger pair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een tantalus van eik, metaal en met drie karaffen van kristal. Gemerkt “The Tantalus”.
A tantalus in oak and metal, with three crystal decanters. Marked "The Tantalus".No longer availableDim. H 29, B 34, D 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#141Een Shashka, Kozakkensabel geproduceerd in de Zlatoust Wapenfabriek. Rusland. Gestempeld op het lemmet met een hamer en sikkel en het jaartal 1934. Op de pommel CCCP en een gevleugelde hamer en sikkel. Aan de schede is een bajonet bevestigd, type Mosin Nagant M91/30.
A Shashka, Cossack saber produced at the Zlatoust Weapons Factory. Russia. Stamped on the blade with a hammer and sickle and the year 1934. On the pommel CCCP and a winged hammer and sickle. A bayonet of the Mosin Nagant M91/30 type is attached to the scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 97 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#196Een Biedermeyer buikcommode met witmarmeren blad. Vijf laden waarvan twee ‘verborgen’, één onder het blad en één in de plint.
A chest of drawers with a white marble top. Five drawers, two of which are 'hidden', one under the top and one in the plinth.No longer availableDim. H 102, B 118, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Jef Moens‘Galloperende paarden’/ Olieverf op paneel. Een art-brut schilderij, getekend; Jef Moens.
'Galloping horses', oil on panel. An Art Brut painting, signed; Jef Moens.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een commode in Louis XV-stijl, marmeren blad en bronzen handvatten/beslag.
A Louis XV-style commode with a marble top and bronze handles/fittings.No longer availableDim. 86 x 110 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#578Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.
A table lamp with a reading Putto in resin sitting on a rock.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#348Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#215Pierre HendrixPeriod: 1913 - 1995“Stilleven met bloemen en religieus beeld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and religious statue", a painting, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase, green in color, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#315Een lot van twee kleine hoofdjes, Chinees en Thais. Van geglazuurd aardewerk en gepatineerd brons.
A lot of two small heads, Chinese and Thai. Made of glazed earthenware and patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5 & 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

