Other lots in this auction
-
#101Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#241OlympusEen vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje.
A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#535Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#305Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Jacob Zech Original“Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#99Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.
"Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#140Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#555Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#623Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#43Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 11 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,40 g brutEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


