Other lots in this auction
-
#204Les Cordes‘Fantasia 49’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in rose kunststof.
'Fantasia 49' A fantasy necklace made of pink plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#131BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#185Een Oosterse kelim van wol. Handgeweven.
An Oriental wool kilim. Handwoven.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 168 x 113 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.
A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een Mori Yomud van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Mori Yomud made of wool. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#50The Leonardo CollectionEen lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#70Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.
A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Grasso CataniaEen terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een porseleinen balustervaas. Decor van bloeiende rozenstruiken in kleur. Europees werk. Oren in de vorm van gestileerde katachtigen.
A porcelain baluster vase. Decoration of blooming rose bushes in color. European work. Handles in the shape of stylized felines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

