Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Mori Yomud van wol. Handgeknoopt.

Een Mori Yomud van wol. Handgeknoopt.

A Mori Yomud made of wool. Hand-knotted.
137
95 x79 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #137
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #35

    Een rijkelijk versierde koperen kandelaar met 4 armen.

    A richly decorated copper candlestick with 4 arms.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #245

    “De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.

    "The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242

    Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.

    A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #130

    Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.

    A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #37

    Een set van twee Satsuma eieren op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of two Satsuma eggs on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #111

    Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237

    Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.

    Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.

    A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #198

    Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.

    Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 268 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More