Similar lots by type
-
#120E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#382
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#164
Een tegeltableau met de voorstelling van een circusclown op monocycle. Jaren 70.
A tile panel depicting a circus clown on a unicycle. 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#342
Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 68 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80 -
#340
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#128
Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.
A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#211
Drie prenten naar Pierre Joseph Redouté. “Rosa Campanulata”, “Rosa Centifolia Burgundiaca” en Rosa Multiflora carnea”. Die laatste niet ingelijst.
Three prints by Pierre Joseph Redouté. "Rosa Campanulata," "Rosa Centifolia Burgundiaca," and "Rosa Multiflora carnea." The latter is not framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#109
“Little big redskin, ...”. Een collage. Gesigneerd.
"Little big redskin, ...". A collage. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#299
Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#185
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#145
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#343
Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#46
Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#118Vetters
“Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#201
Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.
Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#126
“Clown”. Een print op papier.
"Clown". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 10/25 -
#137
“Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.
"Portraits". A pair of oval wooden frames with prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 54 x 46cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#352Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#197
Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#324
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#30
“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#250Julien Severin
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#147Jos Martin
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Vase". Oil paint. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 25 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#151
“Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.
"Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#393Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#320
“De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80