Similar lots by type
-
#102
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#14
Een paar reproducties in een kadertje.
A few reproductions in a frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#139E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#53
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesneden en verguld houten lijst en met gebosseerd glas. Gebruikssporen. Omstreeks 1800.
An Italian mirror with a carved and gilt wooden frame and embossed glass. Signs of use. Circa 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 94 x 56 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#155
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153
Een spiegel in een romantische vergulde kader.
A mirror in a romantic gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 61 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#32
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#159
Een verweerde spiegel in vergulde kader.
A weathered mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 63 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#37
“Little big redskin, ...”. Een collage. Gesigneerd.
"Little big redskin, ...". A collage. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#146Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#26Vetters
“Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#65
“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#45E. Kovak
“Portret Meisje” schilderij olieverf op paneel, portret meisje, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
“Portrait Girl” painting oil on panel, portrait girl, signed and dated '63.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#143
Een tekening van een blik op een stoel gesigneerd Merel ‘86.
A drawing of a view of a chair signed Merel '86.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 55 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#86Stefaan Tessely
“De kleine plezante.” Litho Genummerd 8/100. Gedateerd 1990. Gesigneerd.
“The little pleasant one.” Lithograph Numbered 8/100. Dated 1990. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#120Didier Nemerlin
“Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#50
“Lachend koppel”. Een olieverfschilderij op een oude reclameplaat. Gesigneerd “Ed. Bourgeois 1885”.
"Smiling Couple". An oil painting on an old advertising plate. Signed “Ed. Bourgeois 1885”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#41
“Zuiders landschap”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 60/99 buiten de plaat.
"Southern landscape". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 60/99 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#72Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#163Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#84Théo Idserda
“Vissersboten”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing Boats". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 66 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#135
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en hertje’, olie op doek gesigneerd rechtsonder.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Deer', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 35/45