Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Murano vaas van groen glas.

Een Murano vaas van groen glas.

A Murano vase made of green glass.
Dim. H. 30 cm
SKU: 1712240632.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #632
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #695

    Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259
    Alfons II Van Beurden
    Period: 1878-1961

    “Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #197

    Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.

    A round butler's mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 340
  • #174

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #637
    Con-Cor Minitrains

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Various models in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerde lama. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic decanter with sculpted llama. Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More