Other lots in this auction
-
#556Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#675Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#419“L’Iran”, een glas-in-loodraam met landkaart en vlag van Iran afgebeeld. Kleine schade aan glas en lood.
"The Iran," a stained glass window depicting a map and flag of Iran. Small damage to glass and lead.No longer availableDim. 67 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325Een houten commode met 3 laden.
A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#65Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326Een set van 6 antieke stoelen van fruithout, nieuwe stoffering op de zittingen.
A set of 6 antique chairs in fruitwood, newly upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 85 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121CapodimonteEen porseleinen groep van Napoleon Bonaparte te paard, op bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte. Herstelling aan voorste been van het paard.
A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.No longer availableDim. 36 x 30 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#504Een grote dekselvaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Op losse voet en met sokkel.
A large lidded Satsuma earthenware vase. On a separate base with pedestal.No longer availableDim. H:50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#564Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#404Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#316Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#398Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl met glas in lood kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



