Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.

Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.

A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
Dim. H. 135 cm
SKU: 2409240509.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Het oude paard en de zigeunerwagen”, een lithografie in kleur door Alfred Ost. Monogram binnen de plaat.

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #647
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met geometrisch geslepen patroon en groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with a geometric cut pattern and green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57

    “Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #427

    Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.

    A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #36
    Sits

    “Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.

    "Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met marmeren blad.

    A solid wood carved pedestal table with marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 83.5 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915 - 2003

    “De touwspringster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd De Deken.

    "The Rope Jumper", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by De Deken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #344

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More