Other lots in this auction
-
#63Een tegeltableau van vier polychrome tegels. Mogelijk Antwerpen, XVIde eeuw.
A tile panel of four polychrome tiles. Possibly Antwerp, 16th century.No longer availableDim. 30x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#64“Kippen, een haan en een pauw op het erf”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Chickens, a rooster, and a peacock in the yard", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een vintage salontafel in gefineerd teak, medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage teak veneer coffee table from the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 44 x 107 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#552‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.
"Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155“Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.
"Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een groot polychroom massief houten Boeddhabeeld.
A large polychrome solid wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 108 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#401Een zwaar verzilverd steigerend paard op ronde marmeren sokkel.
A heavily silver-plated rearing horse on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.No longer availableDim. 167 x 105 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Albert Embrechts‘Meisje met de rode hoed’. Reproductie naar het werk van Johannes Vermeer. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
'Girl with the Red Hat'. Reproduction of the work by Johannes Vermeer. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#516Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.
An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


