Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

A Nepalese oil lamp with 7 light points. Early 19th century.
Dim. h 22,5 cm
SKU: 2409240357.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #357
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #624

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden geweven halssnoer.

    An 18 karat white gold woven necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,43 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten pear shape met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,32 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,37 g
    Estimate: € 2700 / 3000
  • #509

    Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.

    A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 135 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #457

    Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.

    A bronze Buddha in lotus position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #71
    Alexander Hubert Law von Volborth
    Period: 1885-1973

    Een lot diverse kunstmapjes met hierin varia tekeningen, schetsen, nota’s, memoires, persberichten, etc.

    A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #545

    Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 301 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #352
    Herra

    “De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More