Other lots in this auction
-
#45
Een meerkleurige Venetiaans glazen luchter met enkele delen beschadigd en manco waaronder de onderste coupe.
A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231
Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.
An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#553Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#360
Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#293
“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257S.A. Boulanger
Een vintage tafellamp in staal en messing. Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Met zijn originele kap waarvan de bevestiging niet meer origineel.
A vintage table lamp in steel and brass. Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. With its original shade, although the attachment is no longer original.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573
Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.
A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Jacob AkkersdykPeriod: 1815 - 1862
“Op de uitkijk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op metalen plaatje, gesigneerd J. Akkersdyk.
"On the lookout", a 19th-century painting, oil on metal plate, signed J. Akkersdyk.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#339
Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.
A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#405
Een paar Indische handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of hand-knotted silk Indian rugs.No longer availableDim. 195 x 124 en 120 x 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#363Lladro
Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#333Culinox Spring
“Spring Culinox”, een langwerpige koperen visschaal met deksel.
"Spring Culinox," an elongated copper fish platter with lid.No longer availableDim. 15 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60