#241Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.
A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 110 -
#430Een paar 14 kt geelgouden en zilveren oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en twee robijnen met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,27 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#338WiskemannEen art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,46 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#612“Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#266Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.
A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.No longer availableDim. 92 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
#261Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.
A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#454Keith Haring“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 49 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#101Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#693Een antieke weegschaal in hout, marmer en messing, bijgevoegd 2 houten blobben met oude geijkte gewichten (1 kleinste gewichtje ontbreekt).
An antique scale in wood, marble, and brass, accompanied by 2 wooden pans with old calibrated weights (1 smallest weight is missing).No longer availableDim. 17 x 46 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50