Other lots in this auction
-
#38Franquin e.a.
“Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.
"Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".Place a bid ›Estimate: € 70/90 -
#428Capo di Monte
“Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capo Di Monte en genummerd V20187.
"Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capo Di Monte at the bottom and numbered V20187. -
#111Boud Ceysens
“Naar de top”. Een bronzen sculptuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"To the top". A bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom. -
#318
Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.
An antique chamber pot on a stand. -
#243Emaux de Longwy
Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met meerkleurige vogel en bloementafereel in het decor. “Grand Feu”, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A French porcelain bowl in an Asian style decorated with a multicolored bird and floral motif. "Grand Feu" technique, marked and numbered at the bottom. -
#426
Een set van 3 massief houtgesculpteerde bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 3 solid wood sculpted side tables. -
#470
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.82 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.Place a bid ›Dim. 7,14 g -
#63OKA
Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80/120 -
#170
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,73 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approx. 1.73 ct. EVVS1.Place a bid ›Dim. 7,36 g -
#451Tyco
“US1 Electric Trucking Highway Construction Set”. Een vintage speelgoed bouwset in H0 schaal, ‘82-84, door Tyco.
"US1 Electric Trucking Highway Construction Set". A vintage toy construction set in H0 scale, '82-84, by Tyco. -
#109Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“Stilleven met blauwe stoel en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Still life with blue chair and flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis. -
#484Jean-François Taelemans
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.