Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

A Nepalese oil lamp with 7 light points. Early 19th century.
Dim. h 22,5 cm
SKU: 2409240357.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #357
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #554
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #382
    Henri Matisse

    Een lot van 2 offset-prints naar Henri Matisse, naakte dame met fruit en waterdraagster met fruit.

    A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #121
    Capodimonte

    Een porseleinen groep van Napoleon Bonaparte te paard, op bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte. Herstelling aan voorste been van het paard.

    A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 30 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #627

    Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #630

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond and two baguette diamonds, totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,98 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #152

    “Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #163

    Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.

    A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 570 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #392
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Toren” & “St-Paulus (poort)”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    “O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #202
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884-1954

    “Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.

    "Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More