Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

A Nepalese oil lamp with 7 light points. Early 19th century.
Dim. h 22,5 cm
SKU: 2409240357.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #357
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #355

    Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.

    A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #618

    Een lot van 2 Imari porseleinen borden met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. Begin 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain plates with multi-colored floral decor and scalloped edge. Early 20th century. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #612

    “Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3

    Maria, Jozef en Christus in de kribbe, wassen popjes met fluwelen kleding. Hedendaags werk. 2 kleine herstellingen.

    Mary, Joseph, and Christ in the manger, wax dolls with velvet clothing. Contemporary work. 2 minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10-15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #9

    Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, drie etsen. Evenals zes oude gravures met Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIde eeuw.

    Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, three etchings. As well as six old engravings with Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIth century
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    2 Imari porseleinen schotels met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain bowls with multi-colored floral decoration and scalloped rim. 20th century. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 & Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #93

    Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #668

    Een lot van 15 erotische strips in softcover. Waarvan 12 van de reeks ‘Follies’ (uitgeverij Loempia) en uit de reeks Lambada - Maxima (nog verzegeld).

    A lot of 15 erotic softcover comics. Including 12 from the 'Follies' series (publisher Loempia) and from the Lambada - Maxima series (still sealed).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #183

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #570

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en een smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds and an emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More