#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
#139Jacques RosseelsPeriod: 1828 - 1912“Heidezicht met hoeve een hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.
"Heath view with farm and haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 36 x 61 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#256Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411LegoEen vintage Lego 744 set, in orignele doos met handleiding.
A vintage Lego 744 set, in original box with manual.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.
#34Een groot lot grafisch werk met etsen, houtsnedes e.a. van diverse kunstenaars.
A large lot of graphic works with etchings, woodcuts, etc. by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
#328“Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.
#609Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.
A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700