Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

A Nepalese oil lamp with 7 light points. Early 19th century.
Dim. h 22,5 cm
SKU: 2409240357.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #357
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #340

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 1,54 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #392
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #64

    "Drinking Bout", a painting, oil on panel, unclearly signed on the back.
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641

    Een 3-delige schouwpendule in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klokje met porseleinen wijzerplaat en 2 bijpassende cassolettes.

    A 3-piece mantel clock in marble and copper consisting of a clock with a porcelain dial and 2 accompanying cassolette vases.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #196
    Mattheo Grassi

    A set of 6 designer chairs, model MG5 by Mattheo Grassi, circa 1985. One support brace at the bottom missing.
    Dim. 79 x 6+0 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #371
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #399

    A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00