Other lots by Nikon
#23NikonEen veldverrekijker, Nikon 9x30 6.7, made in Japan.
A field binoculars, Nikon 9x30 6.7, made in Japan.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#331NikonEen Nikon lens, ED AFS Nikkor 28-70mm 1:2.8 D met Silent Wave Motor. Toegevoegd een Cokin Skylight 1A 77mm filter.
A Nikon lens, ED AFS Nikkor 28-70mm 1:2.8 D with Silent Wave Motor. Includes a Cokin Skylight 1A 77mm filter.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300
#279G. Veltkamps“Begijnhof te Leuven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G. Veltkamps.
"Beguinage in Leuven", a painting, oil on panel, signed by G. Veltkamps.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#454William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#501Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3074, diesellocomotief, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3074, diesel locomotive, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#517Een kalebasvaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van landschappen.
A gourd-shaped vase made of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. H 37, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#254Marcel Stroobants“Winterzicht”. Een ovale schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Stroobants M. en gedateerd 10-82.
"Winter view." An oval painting, oil on marouflaged canvas in a gilt frame, signed Stroobants M. and dated 10-82.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#320Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
#105Een prachtige vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelnotenhout. Hollands werk, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk. Mooi gebeeldhouwde kap van bewogen vorm, schuine beglaasde zijden. Onderaan vijf laden rondom een rozet met bloemmotief. Vier gebeeldhouwde bal-en-klauwpoten.
A beautiful display cabinet in burr walnut veneer. Dutch work, early 19th century. Two glazed doors with lattice at the top. Nicely carved ornate crest in curved shape, sloping glazed sides. Five drawers at the bottom around a rosette with floral motif. Four carved ball-and-claw feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 190 x 45 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
#42Samuel Devriendt‘Het nieuwe kleedje’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend S. Devriendt.
'The new dress', oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed S. Devriendt.No longer availableDim. 13/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#147Een vintage Sputnik luchter, medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, één stang met verchroomde bol ontbreekt alsook een deel van het plafondkapje. Enkele bollen zijn herspoten.
A vintage Sputnik chandelier from the mid-1960s, missing one rod with chromed bulb and part of the ceiling cap. Some bulbs have been repainted.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 8,58 gEstimate: € 480 / 550