Similar lots by type
-
#144
Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#229
Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 132cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#282
Een ronde spiegel met verguld kader en strikornament bovenaan.
A round mirror with a gilt frame and bow ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#159
Een grote antieke houten gesculpteerde spiegel . Versierd met engeltjes en een fluitspeler in de kuif.
A large antique wooden mirror. Decorated with sculpted angels and a flute player at the top.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#286
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#157Royal Dux
“Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#546
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 204 x 103cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#57
Een kolompendule met marquetterie en emaille wijzerplaat, achteraan gemerkt Halu A Paris.
A column clock with marquetry and enamel dial, marked Halu A Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 48 x 24 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#466Noach
Een handgeknoopt Indisch tapijt, gemerkt Noach.
A hand-knotted Indian carpet, marked Noach.No longer availableDim. 272 x 173cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#76
Een set van 2 vergulde ovalen bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 met grote barst, vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#248
Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.
A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#217Jean-Baptiste Clésinger
Een bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#271Christofle, Paris
Een set tafellakens en servetten in doos, gemerkt “Christofle”.
A set of tablecloths and napkins in a box, marked "Christofle".No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#373
Een elektrische locomotief, spoor O, Bucherer Buco van speelgoedwinkel Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In zeer mooie staat.
An electric locomotive, gauge O, Bucherer Buco of toy store Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In very nice condition.No longer availableDim. l 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120