Similar lots by type
-
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#524“Vissers en vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Fishermen and fishing boats on the beach". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#6Een kersenkleurig bureau met neerklapbare zijden in Engelse stijl.
A cherry-colored desk with drop leaves in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 86 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379D. Claes“Zicht op de hoeve en velden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Claes.
"View of the farm and fields", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#329Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst, made in Belgium.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 96 x 69 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Een paar glazen kelkvormige vazen.
A pair of glass goblet-shaped vases.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#298Een tinnen vide poche in de vorm van een pladijs en een krab. Met de afbeelding van een boot en de berg Fuji in de kom.
A tin vide poche in the shape of a flounder and a crab. Featuring an image of a boat and Mount Fuji in the bowl.No longer availableDim. 11/17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Een paarkleine coupes van polychroom porselein met messingen driepoot eindigend in gevleugelde draak Imari, begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of small polychrome porcelain cups with brass tripod bases ending in winged dragon. Imari, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 136/207 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353UnicaEen vintage Unica pop met wit kleed, toegevoegd een poppenstoeltje.
A vintage Unica doll with a white dress, accompanied by a doll's chair.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#400Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,60 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#460Een art deco zilveren ring 925‰ bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
An Art Deco silver ring 925‰ set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 400 / 500

