Similar lots by type
-
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#197Een partij van 10 kalkstenen bas-reliëfs met volkse taferelen.
A set of 10 limestone low-reliefs depicting folk scenes.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#153Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#337MuranoTwee Muranoglazen vogels, een blauw en roze zwaan met merksticker en een meerkleurige roadrunner waarvan de snavel gelijmd.
Two Murano glass birds, a blue and pink swan with brand sticker and a multicolored roadrunner with a glued beak.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Een Tibetaanse gebedsmolen en geel en rood koper.
A Tibetan prayer wheel in yellow and red copper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127CapodimonteEen set van zes Napoleontische officieren, naar een ontwerp van Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of six Napoleonic officers, after a design by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28-30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#548“Bellenblazer”, een vintage speelgoed aap op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Bubble blower", a vintage battery-operated toy monkey, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Kamagurka‘Mannen met borsten’, tekening in viltstift en kleurpotlood. Getekend; Kamagurka.
‘Men with breasts’, drawing in felt-tip pen and colored pencil. Signed; Kamagurka.No longer availableDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#617Drie Guanyin beeldjes op houten sokkeltje, 2 x lapis lazuli en 1 x jadeite.
Three Guanyin figurines on wooden bases, 2 made of lapis lazuli and 1 made of jadeite.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129‘Meisjesportret’, houtskooltekening. Gemonogrammeerd VR, 1920. Toegeschreven aan Théo Van Rysselberghe.
'Girls portrait', charcoal drawing. Monogrammed VR, 1920. Attributed to Théo Van Rysselberghe.No longer availableDim. 65/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Yves LohePeriod: 1947 - ....Bronzen sculptuur met meerkleurige glazen paardenkop, gesigneerd Lohe.
Bronze sculpture with multicolored glass horse head, signed Lohe.No longer availableDim. 37 x 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#578Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een set van twee zeshoekige, travertijnen piëdestals.
A set of two hexagonal travertine pied de stalles.No longer availableDim. H 50 en 70, Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


