Similar lots by type
-
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een set van 2 Chineesporseleinen theebussen met figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain tea canisters with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een dekselvaas (gelijmde dop), een klok, een vaas, een potje (beschadigde hoed) en 3 kleine spaarpotjes.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware pieces consisting of a lidded vase (repaired lid), a clock, a vase, a pot (damaged top), and 3 small money boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Een set van 2 Imari porseleinen dekselvazen.
A set of 2 Imari porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#88Een lot Rouen aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak, een kandelaar (gelijmd), een vaasje en een eierdopje.
A lot of Rouen earthenware comprising a bowl, an ashtray, a candlestick (repaired), a small vase, and an egg cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken vazen waarvan één met haarlijn.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware vases, one of which has a hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Een lot van 3 oude Franse borden in faiènce, een vogel en bloemen in het decor.
A lot of 3 old French faience plates, decorated with a bird and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#113Een lot van 3 Indonesische houten Wajang poppen.
A lot of 3 Indonesian wooden Wayang puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een vintage keramisch bord, onderaan gemerkt 138A Marine Keramos.
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Een sierschotel en drie kommen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Gestempeld.
A decorative dish and three bowls of multi-colored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105Een lot van 4 karaffen in diverse uitvoeringen, kristal, glas, aardewerk en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of 4 decanters in various designs, crystal, glass, earthenware, and silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot in blauw-wit.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot in blue and white.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#170“La Piéta”, een 19e eeuws aardewerken beeld op sokkel, opschrift achteraan F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.
"La Piéta", a 19th century terracotta sculpture on pedestal, inscription at the back F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#158Een tinnen lampvoet met namaak kaars als fitting.
A pewter lamp base with a fake candle as a socket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#37KarlsbaderEen porseleinen schaal en kom gemerkt Karlsbader.
A porcelain bowl and dish marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#32Een Chinees aardewerken cachepot met bloemmotief. Haarscheur aan rand.
A Chinese earthenware cachepot with floral motif. Hairline crack on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16,5, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot tin met een totaalgewicht van 6.5 kg
A varied lot of pewter with a total weight of 6.5 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een kristallen tafelstuk gemerkt Mats Jonasson Sweden.
A crystal table piece marked Mats Jonasson Sweden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#139‘Stilleven met druiven en perzikken’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Still Life with Grapes and Peaches', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Een antieke olielamp met groene beschilderde opalineglazen voet.
An antique oil lamp with a green painted opaline glass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#299Een lot van 4 replica middeleeuwse ridder zwaarden. Enkele gemerkt “made in Spain”, sporen van oxidatie. Bijgevoegd scimitar gemerkt “Cimitarra”, met breuksporen aan het handvat.
A lot of 4 replica medieval knight swords. Some marked "made in Spain", showing signs of oxidation. Included scimitar marked "Cimitarra", with traces of breakage on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 104 & 101 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Een gemarqueteerd bijzetbeubeltje met een wit marmeren blad. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A marquetry side table with a white marble top. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 99, B 72, D 53 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

