Other lots in this auction
-
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#353“Minnie Mouse”, een beeld van kunststof, met beschilderingen naar een merk van luxe handtassen.
"Minnie Mouse", a plastic sculpture with paintings based on a luxury handbag brand.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een bronzen paardje, een Afrikaanse bronzen giraf, een Japanse bronzen schildpad als olielampje en een papiersnijder van een stuk shrapnel d.d. 1914.
A bronze horse, an African bronze giraffe, a Japanese bronze turtle as an oil lamp, and a paper cutter made from a piece of shrapnel dated 1914.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#375Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#111“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#472Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882 - 1952“Koolveld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"Coal field". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#292Louis ClessePeriod: 1889-1961“Het Grote Huis”. Gravure. Gesigneerd met atelierstempel.
"The Big House". Engraving. Signed with studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#222“Jean Baptiste” Houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Jean Baptiste" Woodcut on paper. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Art nouveau tafellamp met voet en kraag in zamak. Albasten zuil.
Art Nouveau table lamp with base and collar in zinc alloy. Alabaster column.No longer availableDim. hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#119Charles Boom“Portret van een waardin met dienblad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1896. Herdoekt. In een antieke geajoureerde en vergulde lijst.
"Portrait of a barmaid with tray." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1896. Relined. In an antique pierced and gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 88 x 81 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800

