Een olifant van veelkleurig porselein. Chinees werk.

An elephant made of multicolored porcelain. Chinese work.
Dim. 58 x 60 cm
SKU: 2502250461.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #461
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #263
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.

    A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #353

    “Minnie Mouse”, een beeld van kunststof, met beschilderingen naar een merk van luxe handtassen.

    "Minnie Mouse", a plastic sculpture with paintings based on a luxury handbag brand.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    Een bronzen paardje, een Afrikaanse bronzen giraf, een Japanse bronzen schildpad als olielampje en een papiersnijder van een stuk shrapnel d.d. 1914.

    A bronze horse, an African bronze giraffe, a Japanese bronze turtle as an oil lamp, and a paper cutter made from a piece of shrapnel dated 1914.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #375
    Gamages London

    “Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.

    "Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #111

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #472
    Leo Engels
    Period: 1882 - 1952

    “Koolveld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "Coal field". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943.
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #292
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889-1961

    “Het Grote Huis”. Gravure. Gesigneerd met atelierstempel.

    "The Big House". Engraving. Signed with studio stamp.
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #222

    “Jean Baptiste” Houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Jean Baptiste" Woodcut on paper. Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 33,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #556
    Sanchez

    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #108

    Art nouveau tafellamp met voet en kraag in zamak. Albasten zuil.

    Art Nouveau table lamp with base and collar in zinc alloy. Alabaster column.
    Dim. hoogte 50 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #119
    Charles Boom

    “Portret van een waardin met dienblad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1896. Herdoekt. In een antieke geajoureerde en vergulde lijst.

    "Portrait of a barmaid with tray." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1896. Relined. In an antique pierced and gilded frame.
    Dim. 88 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00