Similar lots by type
-
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een rechthoekige spiegel in verguld kader met floraal patroon.
A rectangular mirror in a gilded frame with a floral pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#182“Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.
"Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#216Een armstoel in Empire stijl uit fruithout met gestoffeerde zitting.
An Empire style armchair in fruitwood with upholstered seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 56 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#173Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Een kristallen beeldje van een leeuw in zijn originele verpakking, gemerkt Bohémia.
A crystal figurine of a lion in its original packaging, marked Bohémia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cm -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#152Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.
A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#145Phoenix“Phoenix”. Een vintage verrekijker, 7x50 Field 7.1. Met originele draagtas.
"Phoenix." A vintage binoculars, 7x50 Field 7.1. Comes with original carrying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen vaas, gemerkt met label en eveneens onderaan gesigneerd, Val Saint Lambert.
A colorless crystal vase, marked with label and also signed at the bottom, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 17 cm -
#162GiantEen carbon koersfiets kader met bijhorend vork. Gemerkt Giant.
A carbon racing bike frame with matching fork. Marked Giant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Lladro“Don Quichote”, een porseleinen beeld, gemerkt Lladro. Lemmet van het zwaard ontbreekt, minieme schilferschade onderaan.
"Don Quixote," a porcelain figure, marked Lladro. Blade of the sword missing, minimal flake damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Een toeristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

