Similar lots by type
-
#118
Een kistje in messing met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A brass box with a medieval scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 9 x 21 x 11 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#178
Een beeldje/scheerkwast in de vorm van een varkentje in messing met borstel.
A figurine/shaving brush in the shape of a pig in brass with brush.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8.5 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#19
Een vaasje en een theepotje van koper.
A small copper vase and a copper theepot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 & 13 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#123
Een apothekersweegschaal met een doosje gewichtjes.
A pharmacy scale with a box of weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 29 x 32 x 18 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#101
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 60/100 -
#189
Een staande lamp met vier lichtpunten op messing voet met leeuwenpootjes. De elektriciteit dient vernieuwd te worden.
floor lamp with four light points on a brass base with lion's feet. The electricity needs to be renewed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 174 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#190
Een staande lamp met messing voet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met vier lichtpunten.
A standing lamp with brass base from the middle of the last century with four light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 178 cm
Other lots in this auction
-
#206
Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. Eén vleugel kapot. We voegen er een kleine wandconsole aan toe.
A pair of gilded plaster angels. One wing broken. We add a small wall console to it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#228charlotte Lynggaard
Een licht bruin lederen halssnoer en één van koord. Wevoegen er een Black Vice slavenarmband aan toe.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#256
Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/25 -
#153
Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#185
Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met lederen bekleding (letsel aan het leder).
Paire de fauteuils en chêne recouverts de cuir (usures au cuir).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:105 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#174P. Duval
Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders gelabelled “P Duval”.
A lot of 2 gilded frames labeled "P Duval".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 160.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#287
Een biscuit witte kat.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#236Junghans
Een houten wandklok. Met slinger en gewichten. Jaren ‘50.
Une horloge murale en bois. Avec pendule et poids. Années 50.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#159
Een paar gepatineerd terracotta boeksteunen in de vorm van paardenhoofden.
A pair of patinated terracotta bookends in the shape of horse heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#65
“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Jaargangen, 1963 tot 1969.
“Public Art Property in Flanders” 7 Volumes, 1963 to 1969.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#49
Een verzilverd koffie servies bestaande uit een koffiepot, melk en suikerpot met tang op een plateau.
silver plated coffee service consisting of a coffee pot, milk and sugar bowl with tongs on a plateau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 20/3