Other lots by Yastik
Other lots in this auction
-
#230
Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.
A brass comb holder and dustpan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#58Grasso Catania
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#117
Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#170
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijtje.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 135 x 90cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#27
Een bureauset bestaande uit een loupe en een briefopener.
A desk set consisting of a magnifying glass and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#187Mandarina Duck
Een schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#8
Een porseleinen schenkkan gemerkt Staffordshire, toegevoegd een majolica dekselpot.
A porcelain jug marked Staffordshire, accompanied by a majolica lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#263
Vijf verschillende zilveren kettingen met drie hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Five different silver necklaces with three pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 35 gEstimate: € 25/50 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 30/40