Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

An Eastern hand-knotted runner.
Dim. 335x75 cm
SKU: 1712240396.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 30 / 40

  • #420

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.
    Dim. 4,95 g brut
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #317
    VB

    Een inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.

    An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.
    Dim. 15 x 18 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52

    “Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #544

    Een antieke luchter van koper, verguld bronzen guirlandes en kristallen pegels.

    An antique chandelier of copper, gilded bronze garlands, and crystal drops.
    Dim. h 92 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #14
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #327
    Rico

    Een vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.

    A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30

    Een 14 kt geelgouden hanger bezet een centraal briljantje van +- 0,05 ct. en met fijne pareltjes.

    A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct and fine pearls.
    Dim. 2,63 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00