• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

An Eastern hand-knotted runner.
Dim. 335x75 cm
SKU: 1712240396.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 30 / 40

  • #304
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien en druiven”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘88.

    "Still life with strawberries and grapes", painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '88.
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en met saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and with baguette sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 8,27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #189
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
    Dim. 75 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #417
    Pola Kibri

    Een lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.

    A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    Een antieke luchter van koper, verguld bronzen guirlandes en kristallen pegels.

    An antique chandelier of copper, gilded bronze garlands, and crystal drops.
    Dim. h 92 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #434

    “Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.

    "The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
    Dim. 89 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #118

    Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.

    A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.
    Dim. 38 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #485

    Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.

    A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #277
    JAW

    Een houten tafelklok met met messing details. Opschrift “Tempus Fugit” in de wijzerplaat met maanaanduiding. Binnen in gemerkt “JAW”, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden table clock with brass details. Inscription "Tempus Fugit" on the dial with moon indication. Marked "JAW" inside, early 20th century.
    Dim. 27 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.
    Dim. 2,15 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #415

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,35 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00