Other lots in this auction
-
#2René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.
"Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Pierre Creixams“Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.
"Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.No longer availableDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#231‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.
'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#221Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.
A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#553Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#279“IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Royal Dux“Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.
"Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.
A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.No longer availableDim. 40 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Een aardewerken karaf in precolumbiaanse stijl met lama kop.
An earthenware carafe in Pre-Columbian style with a llama head.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#587Een aardewerken godheidsvat in Sicán stijl, Peru. Achterste deel onderste rand afgebroken en gaatje vooraan in de kruik.
An earthenware deity vessel in Sicán style, Peru. Back lower rim broken off and small hole at the front of the jug.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

