Other lots in this auction
-
#414Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.
"Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
A Bidjar, hand-knotted rug from India.No longer availableDim. 206 x 300 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471Banko WareEen polychroom Japanse “Banko Ware” thee humidor met “7 Lucky Gods” in het decor, medio 1900.
A polychrome Japanese "Banko Ware" tea humidor depicting the "7 Lucky Gods", from the mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#662Schirnding, BavariaEen 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#183S.F.B.J. Paris 10Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.
An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#555Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#147OM-10 OlympusEen lot met vintage camera Olympus OM-10 met 3 lenzen, standaard, groothoek en Vivitar zoom + cokin filters met ringen, flash. In bijhorende draagtas en infobundel.
A lot with vintage camera Olympus OM-10 including 3 lenses - standard, wide-angle, and Vivitar zoom + cokin filters with rings, flash. Comes with a carrying case and information booklet.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#366Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.
A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 170c105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

