Other lots in this auction
-
#539Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.
A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.No longer availableDim. 40 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een viool in koffer, met label ‘Stradivarius’, ‘1738’.
A violin in case, with label 'Stradivarius', '1738'.No longer availableDim. l 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#118Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.
A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#700Chemin de FerEen metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.
A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#83Een comtoiseklok van gedreven messing met een geëmaiillleerde wijzerplaat met inscriptie Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.
A pendulum wall clock with front and pendulum in brass and enamel dial. Inscribed Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.No longer availableDim. 130 x 34 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#484Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#203Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/
A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H.64 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280

