Other lots in this auction
-
#378ImariEen Imari Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig floraal decor en met een Fo-hond bovenaan. Barstje onderaan het deksel door productie bakfout.
An Imari Japanese porcelain lidded vase with multicolored floral decoration and foo-dog on top. Crack at the bottom of the lid due to a production defect.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#54“Zeilbootjes op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op board en vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboats on open water," a painting, oil on board with a gilded frame. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.
A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#543Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#464Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableDim. 110 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#562DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93CartierEen kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#673Een vaas van Boheems kristal, bordeaux in de massa gekleurd en met florale motieven geslepen.
A vase in Bohemian crystal, colored bordeaux in the mass, and cut with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.
"WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#435Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.
A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.No longer availableDim. 112 gEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

