Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

An Eastern hand-knotted runner.
Dim. 335x75 cm
SKU: 1712240396.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 30 / 40

  • #559
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322

    Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.

    A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.
    Dim. 11,5 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #440

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Hebdomas 8 jours met verzilverde kast en een Chronometre IAXA.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Hebdomas 8 jours with a silver-plated case and a Chronometre IAXA.
    Dim. Ø 5.2 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #108
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een Tsjecho-Slowaakse Art Deco aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor en gestileerde haan in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Czechoslovakian Art Deco earthenware vase with multicolored decor and a stylized rooster in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #236

    Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.

    A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.
    Dim. 101 x 102
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #445

    Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.

    A modern white gold ring of flowing form.
    Dim. 8,83 g brut
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #393

    Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.
    Dim. 33 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #447
    Arnold Rivarossi

    Een lot vintage N schaal stoomlocomotieven, bestaande uit een Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 “Baltimore & Ohio”, in originele verpakking. En een Arnold-N 2261 “Union Pacific”, in originele verpakking.

    A lot of vintage N scale steam locomotives, including a Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 "Baltimore & Ohio" in its original packaging. Also an Arnold-N 2261 "Union Pacific" in its original packaging.
    Dim. 16 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #202

    Een verguld houten spiegel.

    A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #446
    Hamadan

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug, with certificate.
    Dim. 224 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00