Other lots in this auction
-
#136Een antieke messingen kerkkandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
An antique brass church candelabra mounted as an electric lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#13“Heilige familie”. Twee beelden van biscuit met sokkel.
"Holy Family". Two biscuit statues with pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#262Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#87Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.
A silver plated metal butter pot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#90Een hoofd van een Afrikaanse dame in koper, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel.
A head of an African lady in copper, mounted on a marble pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#207BaroniteEen pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#297Een Chinese pijp met een effen kop en met een rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde steel in de vorm van een draak. Metalen mondstuk.
A Chinese pipe with a plain head and a richly carved stem in the shape of a dragon. Metal mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#226Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een man met een hoedje.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of carved wood in the shape of a man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

