Other lots in this auction
-
#163
Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#7Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een verzilverde kandelaar met drie armen, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated candlestick with three arms, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#114
Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#98
Een paar Boheems kristalglazen bekers.
A pair of Bohemian crystal glass cups.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#1
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#124Kodak Warwick
Een lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#47
Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#264Noritake
Een Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#43
Een metalen doos met +/- 2,1 kg oude Europese en niet-Europese munten.
A metal box containing approximately 2.1 kg of old European and non-European coins.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 49.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#136
Een een hout gesculpteerde staande lamp met gedraaide arm en grote kap.
A sculpted wooden standing lamp with turned arm and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 155cmEstimate: € 20/30