Other lots in this auction
-
#109
“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#222
Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#179
Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 126.00 €Dim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#295
Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#68Kosta Boda
Een beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77
Een houten kistje met speelchips, dewelke in rond en rechthoekige vorm.
A wooden box with playing chips, which are round and rectangular.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 22 x 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#32
Een recipiënt van papier mâché met ijzeren hengsels.
A container of paper mâché with iron handles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#265Jalama
Een paar kleine handgeknoopte Perzisch wollen karpetjes.
A pair of small hand-knotted Persian wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231
Een handgeknoopt wollen kelimtapijt.
Tapis Kilim en laine. Noué main.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 180 x 106 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12
Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#95
“Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.
"Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80