Other lots in this auction
-
#250
Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 26cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#167Esther Guillén
“Figuur”. Een geglazuurd terracotta kunstwerk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
“Figure”. A glazed terracotta work of art. Signed and dated '82.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#22
Een bronzen vide-poche/ asbak met reliëfdecor van een ree in het bos en erond een jachtgeweer en -hoorn.
A bronze vide-poche/ashtray with relief decoration of a deer in the woods and a shotgun and horn around it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 36/40 -
#274Thierry Czechslovakia
Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een verguld decor. Compleet voor twaalf personen. Gemerkt.
A coffee and tea service made of white porcelain with a gilded decor. Complete for twelve people. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#254
Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#120
Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#77
Een houten kistje met speelchips, dewelke in rond en rechthoekige vorm.
A wooden box with playing chips, which are round and rectangular.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 22 x 29cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#230
Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.
A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#282
Een antiek schoteltje van meerkleurig Vietnamees (?) porselein met een deocr van bloemen en vlinders. Onderaan gemerkt.
An antique dish of multi-coloured Vietnamese (?) porcelain with a decoration of flowers and butterflies. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#223
Een tiental Boeddhabeeldjes in diverse materialen, houtdrukken en gebedskransen.
dozen Buddha figurines in various materials, woodcuts and prayer wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#2Larucci, Italy
Een aardewerken bord met meerkleurig Japans decor. Gemerkt.
An earthenware plate with multi-coloured Japanese decor. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35