Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een massief houten piëdestal met gedraaide voet.
A solid wood pedestal table with a twisted foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#66WallendorfCapo di MonteEen lot van drie beeldjes van putti, twee maal Wallendorf porselein en één maal Capodimonte in biscuit.
A lot of three statuettes of putti, two Wallendorf porcelain and one Capodimonte in biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#288Een elektrische insectendoder in de vorm van een pinguin. De adapter ontbreekt.
An electric insect killer in the shape of a penguin. The adapter is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#88Een verguld metalen kruisbeeld met 2 pleuranten.
A gilded metal crucifix with 2 mourners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113“Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.
"Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#210Een Aziatisch hout gesculpteerd beeld met gelaat en florale verdiepen.
An Asian wood carved figure with a face and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78Een lotje van drie beeldjes in Saksisch porselein, een jonkheer en twee jonkvrouwen. Twee beeldjes hebben kleine schade.
A set of three figurines in Saxon porcelain, a nobleman and two noblewomen. Two figurines have minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan twee in kristal, één gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, en één glazen karafje waarvan de stop ontbreekt.
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een porseleinen pop in weelderige klederdracht.
A porcelain doll in lavish traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156OrussEen lot van 2 polshorloges, gemerkt Oruss.
A lot of 2 wristwatches, marked Oruss.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#143UrgosEen marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

