Other lots in this auction
-
#279Een lot van 21 bankbiljetten, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of 21 banknotes, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74Een kristallen schaal, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal bowl, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een Engelse verzilverde theepot met houten handvat. Gemerkt onderaan ‘6’.
An English silver-plated teapot with a wooden handle. Marked at the bottom with '6'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een set van drie eendjes in hout en metaal, Malevolti, Italy.
A set of three ducklings in wood and metal, Malevolti, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147SchatzEen vintage messing 1000 dagen mantelklokje, gemerkt August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, medio 1955.
A vintage brass 1000 day anniversary clock, marked August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, circa 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#240Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#203Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110

