Other lots in this auction
-
#80
Lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, bestaande uit een paar met blauw en rood decor, onderaan gemerkt en twee met blauw en wit decor (waaronder één met haarscheur en schilfer).
Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. Ø +- 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#163
Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/20 -
#200La Pipe Wallonne
Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#213
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#32
Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#236
Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#143
Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#31
Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.
A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 49 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#52
Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 52.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#65
Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.
A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#8Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20/30